Privacy statement Frenzi bv

Introduction

Frenzi bv takes your privacy very seriously and shall handle your personal data with the utmost security and care. In this Privacy Statement you will learn how we handle your data as well as learn about your rights concerning our processing of your data. We advise that you read this Privacy Statement thoroughly. Should you have any questions or remarks, please contact us at Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken..

Who is Frenzi bv?

Frenzi bv is the besloten vennootschap Frenzi Amsterdam BV, with registered office at (1011 JH) Amsterdam listed at the Traderegister of the Dutch Chamber of Commerce under 72040009.

Frenzi bv is as the controller ultimately responsible with regard to the processing of your personal data.

Frenzi bv has appointed a data protection officer. You may contact Martin Stuit at Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken..

How does Frenzi bv use your personal data?

Underneath you will find an overview of the purposes for the processing of your personal data. You will also find a specification of which data Frenzi bv uses for that specific purpose, the legal justification, and the amount of time Frenzi bv keeps this data. For clarity’s sake, we have categorised the purposes.

Services, customer management and financial administration
Purpose: Financial administration
Information: Company name, Billing address, Bank details
Legal basis: Legal obligation
Storage period: maximum 5 years
   
Purpose: Order Management
Information: Home address, Delivery address, Billing address, Email, Phone, Payment information, Account number, Order Number, Complaint content, COC number, VAT number, Customer number
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: maximum 5 years
   
Purpose: Handling complaints
Information: Home address, Delivery address, Billing address, Email, Phone, Payment information, Account number, Order Number, Complaint content, COC number, VAT number, Customer number
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: maximum 5 years
   
Purpose: Invoicing
Information: Home address, Delivery address, Billing address, Email, Phone, Payment information, Account number, Order Number, Complaint content, COC number, VAT number, Customer number
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: maximum 5 years
   
Purpose: Services
Information: Home address, Email, Customer file data, Financial data, Data necessary to provide the service, Data generated by the service
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: maximum 5 years
   
Purpose: Handling complaints
Information: Home address, Email, Customer file data, Financial data, Data necessary to provide the service, Data generated by the service
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: maximum 5 years
   
Purpose: Invoicing
Information: Home address, Email, Customer file data, Financial data, Data necessary to provide the service, Data generated by the service
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: maximum 5 years
   
Purpose: CRM
Information: Name, Username, Email, Location, Order history, Social media account, Browser, User ID, Phone, Profile photo
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
importance: Commercial interests
Storage period: maximum 5 years
   
Purpose: Job application
Information: Name, Username, Email, Location, Order history, Social media account, Browser, User ID, Phone, Profile photo
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
importance: Commercial interests
Storage period: maximum 5 years
   
Marketing
Purpose: Direct marketing
Information: Name, Home address, Email, Phone, Interest in a product, Social media account, User ID, Order history, Billing address Legitimate interests
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
Interest concerned: Commercial interests
Storage period: maximum 5 years
   
Purpose: Newsletter
Information: Name, Home address, Email, Phone, Interest in a product, Social media account, User ID, Order history, Billing address Legitimate interests
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
Interest concerned: Commercial interests
Storage period: maximum 5 years
   
Purpose: Social media marketing
Information: Name, Home address, Email, Phone, Interest in a product, Social media account, User ID, Order history, Billing address Legitimate interests
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
Interest concerned: Commercial interests
Storage period: maximum 5 years
   
Website
Purpose: Submitting reviews or messages
Information: Name, Address, Email, Username, Password, User ID, Message content
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: maximum 5 years
   
Security and fraud prevention
Purpose: Camera surveillance
Information: Security video footage, Photos, Phone, Agreements and settlements, Name, Address
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
Interest concerned: Commercial interests
Storage period: maximum 5 years
   
Purpose: ID verification
Information: Security video footage, Photos, Phone, Agreements and settlements, Name, Address
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
Interest concerned: Commercial interests
Storage period: maximum 5 years
   
Purpose: data security
Information: Security video footage, Photos, Phone, Agreements and settlements, Name, Address
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
Interest concerned: Commercial interests
Storage period: maximum 5 years
   

How did we obtain your personal data?

Frenzi bv has obtained your data because you have provided this data to us. .

What are your rights?

Under the European General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights with regard to your data and the processing thereof:

Access

You may access your personal information and make any necessary changes in your account. If you would like to see which personal data Frenzi bv has obtained about you, you may exercise your right of access by submitting a request to Frenzi bv.

Making changes

If you wish to make changes to the personal information that you have seen as a result of a request for access and you are unable to make the changes yourself in your account, you may request that Frenzi bv makes these changes for you. You may request that Frenzi bv modifies, corrects, supplements, erases or shields your information.

Restriction of processing of personal data

You also have the right, under certain conditions, to ask Frenzi bv to restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to object

If processing of your data takes place on the grounds of 'legitimate interest' by Frenzi bv or a third party, you have the right to object to that processing.

Portability of data

You have the right to obtain your personal data from Frenzi bv. Frenzi bv will provide this in a structured and commonly used format, which can easily be opened using commonly used digital systems.

Withdrawing consent

When the legal basis for a particular processing is your explicit consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent. This does not affect past processing, but does mean that we will no longer be allowed to process this data in the future. It may also result in Frenzi bv no longer being able to provide you with certain services.

Response from Frenzi bv

A request can be sent to Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken.. Frenzi bv will comply with your request as soon as possible and in any case no later than one (1) month after Frenzi bv has received such a request. If Frenzi bv rejects your request, we will indicate in our reply why the request was rejected.

Recipients of your personal data

It is possible that Frenzi bv is required to submit your data to a third party, for example to fulfil a legal obligation.

Can changes be made to this Privacy Statement?

This Privacy Statement is subject to changes. We therefore advise you to regularly read the Privacy Statement for any such changes.

Questions, remarks, and complaints

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement or the way in which Frenzi bv uses your data, you can send an e-mail to Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken.. If you have a complaint about the way your data is processed, please send an e-mail to Dit e-mailadres wordt beveiligd tegen spambots. JavaScript dient ingeschakeld te zijn om het te bekijken.. Furthermore, you always have the right to contact the competent national data protection authority. In The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Deel deze pagina via: